Westchester County  »  10530  »  Topland Rd  »  35 Topland Rd

35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.280-214-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 07/19/1993
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,005

Lot & Building Information for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 3,205
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.06
Year built 1954
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,205 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,142,100, the tax amount paid for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $24,461.

When was 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 07/19/1993 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/1993 $235,000

Title Documents for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/1993 - D
07/27/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,461
Current property tax $24,005
Market value $1,142,100
Assessed value $1,142,100

Assessment History for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,142,100 $1,142,100 21.418 $24,461 -1.97%
2024 $1,108,800 $1,108,800 22.504 $24,952 +12.85%
2023 $974,800 $974,800 22.6821 $22,111 -0.73%
2022 $931,600 $931,600 23.9079 $22,273 +2.83%
2021 $862,600 $862,600 25.1086 $21,659 +5.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Topland Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Concord Road Elementary School 8 Public K-4 830 1.05
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.18
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.31
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.33
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.00
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.31
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.33
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.44
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.45

Nearest high schools

Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 0.77
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.00
Maria Regina High School NR Private 9-12 544 1.38
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.44