Westchester County  »  10530  »  Rockledge Rd  »  56 Rockledge Rd

56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.310-235-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,449

Lot & Building Information for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

Building sqft 3,622
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.68
Year built 1951
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $969,000, the tax amount paid for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 is $20,753.

When was 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530 was last sold in 12/09/2021 for $780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $780,000
03/18/2019 $680,000
08/06/2007 $760,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2021 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2021 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Deed
01/08/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
08/06/2007 - D
08/31/2007 - R
Deed
01/25/2001 - D
02/21/2001 - R
Deed
06/18/1998 - D
06/26/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,754
Current property tax $21,449
Market value $969,000
Assessed value $969,000

Assessment History for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $969,000 $969,000 21.418 $20,754 +0.89%
2024 $914,100 $914,100 22.504 $20,571 +5.50%
2023 $859,600 $859,600 22.6821 $19,498 -0.69%
2022 $821,200 $821,200 23.9079 $19,633 +2.91%
2021 $759,800 $759,800 25.1086 $19,078 +11.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Rockledge Road, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.34
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.34
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.49
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.58
Fox Meadow School 10 Public K-5 469 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.34
Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.10
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.34
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.41
Solomon Schechter-Upper School NR Private 6-12 0 1.49

Nearest high schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 1.10
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.34
The Leffell School NR Private K-12 744 1.41
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.45