9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley |
| Zip code | 10502 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Greenburgh |
| Parcel ID | 8.380-271-69 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
| Current property tax | $26,753 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ardsley |
Other Property Data for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
- • Improvements for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
Assessed at $1,130,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley, NY 10502 is $31,051.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley, NY 10502. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $31,051 |
| Current property tax | $26,753 |
| Market value | $1,130,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,130,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130,000 | $1,130,000 | 27.479 | $31,051 | +215.12% |
| 2024 | $347,200 | $347,200 | 28.3811 | $9,854 | +19.21% |
| 2023 | $289,600 | $289,600 | 28.5427 | $8,266 | -3.71% |
| 2022 | $279,500 | $279,500 | 30.7127 | $8,584 | +6.09% |
| 2021 | $254,100 | $254,100 | 31.8445 | $8,092 | +1.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Chestnut Street, Ardsley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.29 |
| Springhurst Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 695 | 0.89 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Elementary School | NR | Public | K-6 | 9 | 0.94 |
| Concord Road Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 830 | 1.09 |
| Greenville School | 10 | Public | K-6 | 551 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardsley Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 754 | 0.29 |
| Greenburgh Eleven Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 10 | 0.94 |
| The Masters School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 671 | 1.34 |
| Dobbs Ferry Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 365 | 1.57 |
| Farragut Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 527 | 1.75 |