Westchester County  »  10583  »  Center St  »  1 Center St

1 Center Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

1 Center Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Center Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Center Street, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.390-276-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

Current property tax $110,495

Lot & Building Information for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 32.752

Other Property Data for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

What is the assessed value of 1 Center Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,143,900, the tax amount paid for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $113,615.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $113,615
Current property tax $110,495
Market value $4,143,900
Assessed value $4,143,900

Assessment History for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,143,900 $4,143,900 27.4175 $113,615 -3.89%
2024 $4,143,900 $4,143,900 28.5285 $118,219 -1.00%
2023 $4,143,900 $4,143,900 28.8175 $119,417 -4.61%
2022 $4,143,900 $4,143,900 30.2108 $125,191 +0.02%
2021 $4,143,900 $4,143,900 30.2037 $125,161 +11.86%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Center Street, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.57
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.57
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.88
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.88
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.01

Nearest middle schools

School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.57