Westchester County  »  10583  »  Laura Ln  »  1 Laura Ln

1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.450-315-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

Sale date 08/18/2017
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,226

Lot & Building Information for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

Building sqft 1,837
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1958
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,837 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,237,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $33,931.

When was 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 08/18/2017 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2017 $1,300,000
08/08/2002 $875,000
12/16/1997 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2017 - R Mortgage
08/18/2017 - D
08/29/2017 - R
Deed
08/08/2002 - D
10/16/2002 - R
Deed
05/06/2002 - D
10/16/2002 - R
Deed
06/06/2001 - D
08/27/2001 - R
Deed
12/16/1997 - D
12/26/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,932
Current property tax $33,226
Market value $1,237,600
Assessed value $1,237,600

Assessment History for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,237,600 $1,237,600 27.4175 $33,932 +4.76%
2024 $1,135,400 $1,135,400 28.5285 $32,391 -6.61%
2023 $1,203,600 $1,203,600 28.8175 $34,685 +0.68%
2022 $1,140,300 $1,140,300 30.2108 $34,449 +8.03%
2021 $1,055,800 $1,055,800 30.2037 $31,889 -13.16%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Laura Lane, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 0.09
Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.74
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.74
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 1.15
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.74
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 0.91