Westchester County  »  10583  »  Henry St  »  49 Henry St

49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.470-340-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

Current property tax $32,561

Lot & Building Information for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1954

Other Property Data for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

When was 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 built?

49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1954.

What is the assessed value of 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,212,800, the tax amount paid for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $33,251.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,252
Current property tax $32,561
Market value $1,212,800
Assessed value $1,212,800

Assessment History for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,212,800 $1,212,800 27.4175 $33,252 +2.84%
2024 $1,133,400 $1,133,400 28.5285 $32,334 +19.16%
2023 $941,600 $941,600 28.8175 $27,135 +0.69%
2022 $892,000 $892,000 30.2108 $26,948 +8.03%
2021 $825,900 $825,900 30.2037 $24,945 -4.85%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Henry Street, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.13
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 0.60
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.89
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.89
Edgewood School 10 Public K-5 380 1.28

Nearest middle schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 0.51