Westchester County  »  10583  »  Dromore Rd  »  86 Dromore Rd

86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.471-346-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 04/07/2025
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 6.6

Other Property Data for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

What is the market value of 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

The current market value is $3,687,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2025 $3,750,000
12/20/1996 $1,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/07/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/07/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Assignment
04/07/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Assignment
04/07/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Deed
12/20/1996 - D
01/06/1997 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $101,113
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,687,900
Assessed value $3,687,900

Assessment History for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,687,900 $3,687,900 27.4175 $101,113 -3.89%
2024 $3,687,900 $3,687,900 28.5285 $105,210 +9.18%
2023 $3,344,000 $3,344,000 28.8175 $96,366 -4.61%
2022 $3,344,000 $3,344,000 30.2108 $101,025 +5.06%
2021 $3,183,800 $3,183,800 30.2037 $96,163 +4.70%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Dromore Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.78
Fox Meadow School 10 Public K-5 469 0.89
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 1.03
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.29
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 0.19