Westchester County  »  10583  »  Fort Hill Rd  »  160 Fort Hill Rd

160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.520-356-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $1,140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,344

Lot & Building Information for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1957

Other Property Data for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

When was 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 built?

160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1957.

What is the assessed value of 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,577,200, the tax amount paid for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $43,242.

When was 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 07/15/2021 for $1,140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $1,140,000

Title Documents for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/15/2021 - D
08/02/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,243
Current property tax $42,344
Market value $1,577,200
Assessed value $1,577,200

Assessment History for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,577,200 $1,577,200 27.4175 $43,243 +4.75%
2024 $1,447,000 $1,447,000 28.5285 $41,281 +0.08%
2023 $1,431,400 $1,431,400 28.8175 $41,249 +26.57%
2022 $1,078,800 $1,078,800 30.2108 $32,591 +15.46%
2021 $934,600 $934,600 30.2037 $28,228 +7.56%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 0.59
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.66
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.66
Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.76
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.66
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.89
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 1.11
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.27
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 1.38

Nearest high schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 1.27
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.90
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 1.98
Ferncliff Manor NR Private 2-12 60 2.16
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 2.20

Neighbors for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 160 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,810 03/16/2015
50 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,763 03/04/2013 $860,000
266 Fort Hill Rd, Scarsdale 10/02/1998 $420,000
254 Fort Hill Rd, Scarsdale 4,419 07/25/2005
32 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,810 08/09/2019 $898,580
22 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 11/20/2018 $1,885,000
20 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 05/26/2000 $775,000
8 Eaton Ln, Scarsdale 12/31/2018 $795,000
46 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale
48 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,763 07/02/2015 $1,180,000
260 Fort Hill Rd, Scarsdale 7,524 05/09/2012 $3,500,000
5 Eaton Ln, Scarsdale 1,987 09/29/2016 $1,210,000
42 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 4,351 10/11/2012 $675,000
26 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 2,179 09/15/2003 $850,000
24 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 2,526 09/29/2023 $1,510,000
34 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale 2,335
36 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,987 11/22/2013
30 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 10/13/2021
38 Sprain Valley Rd, Scarsdale 12/24/2013 $1,275,000
40 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 11/19/2020 $1,250,000