Westchester County  »  10583  »  High Point Rd  »  108 High Point Rd

108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.520-356-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

Current property tax $31,669

Lot & Building Information for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

Building sqft 3,361
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 1979
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,361 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,236,600, the tax amount paid for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $33,904.

When was 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold?

108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 11/02/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/02/2012 - D
11/08/2012 - R
Deed
05/05/2000 - D
07/03/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $33,904
Current property tax $31,669
Market value $1,236,600
Assessed value $1,236,600

Assessment History for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,236,600 $1,236,600 27.4175 $33,904 +4.75%
2024 $1,134,500 $1,134,500 28.5285 $32,366 -2.19%
2023 $1,148,300 $1,148,300 28.8175 $33,091 +0.68%
2022 $1,087,900 $1,087,900 30.2108 $32,866 +8.03%
2021 $1,007,300 $1,007,300 30.2037 $30,424 +3.75%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 108 High Point Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 0.48
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.83
Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.90
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.94
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.83