Westchester County  »  10583  »  Fort Hill Rd  »  326 Fort Hill Rd

326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.520-357-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Current property tax $53,231

Lot & Building Information for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52

Other Property Data for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

What is the assessed value of 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,982,700, the tax amount paid for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $54,360.

When was 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold?

326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 08/23/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/23/2023 - D
01/17/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $54,361
Current property tax $53,231
Market value $1,982,700
Assessed value $1,982,700

Assessment History for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,982,700 $1,982,700 27.4175 $54,361 +4.75%
2024 $1,819,000 $1,819,000 28.5285 $51,893 +3.69%
2023 $1,736,600 $1,736,600 28.8175 $50,045 +0.69%
2022 $1,645,200 $1,645,200 30.2108 $49,703 +8.02%
2021 $1,523,400 $1,523,400 30.2037 $46,012 +10.72%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 0.28
Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.56
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.82
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.82
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.82
Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 0.96
Ardsley Middle School 10 Public 5-8 754 0.99
School 29 4 Public PK, K-8 640 1.21
Robert C Dodson School 4 Public PK, K-8 715 1.67

Nearest high schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 0.96
Scarsdale Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,458 1.72
Ardsley High School 10 Public 9-12 716 1.94
Greenburgh Eleven High School NR Public 9-12 53 2.02
Eastchester Senior High School 10 Public 6, 9-12 976 2.41

Neighbors for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale

Here are the neighbors for 326 Fort Hill Road, Scarsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 High Point Rd, Scarsdale 2,183 03/14/2006
28 Highpoint Ln, Scarsdale 4,362 07/15/2022 $2,000,000
16 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale 1,806 11/16/2006 $10
352 Fort Hill Rd, Scarsdale 4,483 04/29/2016 $1,213,500
37 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,810 07/24/2019 $1,170,000
14 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale 2,792
3 Eva Ln, Scarsdale 3,315 06/03/2016 $988,000
45 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 2,370 02/15/2012 $765,000
314 Fort Hill Rd, Scarsdale 864 09/17/2014 $670,000
8 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale 2,699
41 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,810 09/12/2014
51 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 06/28/1999 $475,000
2 Eva Ln, Scarsdale 2,788 11/25/2025 $337,500
10 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale 01/20/2015 $1,150,000
12 Cherry Ln, Scarsdale 2,700 09/18/2025 $1,725,000
49 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 1,763 12/29/2020 $1,200,000
47 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 07/08/2020 $800,000
39 Andrea Ln, Scarsdale 06/12/2023 $640,000
330 Fort Hill Rd, Scarsdale
30 High Point Ln, Scarsdale