Westchester County  »  10583  »  Doris Dr  »  29 Doris Dr

29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale
Zip code 10583
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.540-372-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,004

Lot & Building Information for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

Building sqft 1,944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1954
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

• • Improvements for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583?

29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,154,800, the tax amount paid for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583 is $31,661.

When was 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583 was last sold in 06/29/2016 for $930,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $930,000
01/07/1999 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2016 - D
07/13/2016 - R
Deed
01/10/2012 - R Mortgage
01/07/1999 - D
03/08/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, NY 10583. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,662
Current property tax $31,004
Market value $1,154,800
Assessed value $1,154,800

Assessment History for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,154,800 $1,154,800 27.4175 $31,662 +2.83%
2024 $1,079,300 $1,079,300 28.5285 $30,791 +6.55%
2023 $1,002,800 $1,002,800 28.8175 $28,898 +0.69%
2022 $950,000 $950,000 30.2108 $28,700 +2.13%
2021 $930,400 $930,400 30.2037 $28,102 -0.19%

Scarsdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,880,000
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$740
13.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Scarsdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Scarsdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Scarsdale and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Doris Drive, Scarsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seely Place School 10 Public K-6 431 0.22
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.84
Casimir Pulaski School 6 Public PK, K-8 546 0.84
Greenville School 10 Public K-6 551 0.86
Edgewood School 10 Public K-5 380 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Edgemont Junior Senior High School 10 Public 7-12 949 0.61