Westchester County  »  10607  »  Southwood Pl  »  11 Southwood Pl

11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Southwood Place, White Plains
Zip code 10607
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Neighborhood North White Plains
Parcel ID 8.80-39-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

Sale date 02/07/2022
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,089

Lot & Building Information for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

Building sqft 1,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1947
Bathrooms 1

Other Property Data for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

• • Improvements for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607?

11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,600, the tax amount paid for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607 is $10,443.

When was 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607 was last sold in 02/07/2022 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2022 $420,000

Title Documents for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/07/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Deed
04/13/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Assignment
03/21/2011 - D
03/30/2011 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, NY 10607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,443
Current property tax $8,089
Market value $487,600
Assessed value $487,600

Assessment History for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,600 $487,600 21.418 $10,443 +0.88%
2024 $460,000 $460,000 22.504 $10,352 +8.10%
2023 $422,200 $422,200 22.6821 $9,576 +0.14%
2022 $400,000 $400,000 23.9079 $9,563 -14.87%
2021 $447,400 $447,400 25.1086 $11,234 +53.73%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Southwood Place, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lee F Jackson School NR Public K-1 261 0.07
Richard J Bailey School 6 Public 4-6 336 0.42
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.73
Mohawk Country Day School NR Private PK-1 75 0.73
Church Street School 4 Public K-5 581 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Woodlands Senior High School 6 Public 7-12 681 0.73