Westchester County  »  10530  »  Fieldstone Dr  »  99 Fieldstone Dr

99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, NY 10530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, NY 10530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale
Zip code 10530
County Westchester
Municipality Greenburgh
Parcel ID 8.80-50-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,052

Lot & Building Information for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

Building sqft 15,650
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.92

Other Property Data for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

• • Improvements for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

How many sq. ft. does 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, NY 10530 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, NY 10530 has a total of 15,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the market value of 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, NY 10530?

The current market value is $1,899,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $1,450,000

Title Documents for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2016 - D
12/21/2016 - R
Deed
12/05/2008 - D
01/12/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, NY 10530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,690
Current property tax $42,052
Market value $1,899,800
Assessed value $1,899,800

Assessment History for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,899,800 $1,899,800 21.418 $40,690 -4.83%
2024 $1,899,800 $1,899,800 22.504 $42,753 -6.86%
2023 $2,023,600 $2,023,600 22.6821 $45,900 -5.13%
2022 $2,023,600 $2,023,600 23.9079 $48,380 -4.78%
2021 $2,023,600 $2,023,600 25.1086 $50,810 -0.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,892
Median age 52.3
Average household income $160,673
Family households 63.1%
Occupied housing units 6,409
Owner occupied units 85.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $500,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale

Here are the neighbors for 99 Fieldstone Drive, Hartsdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Prospect Ave, Hartsdale 950
105 Fulton St, White Plains 04/06/2023
91 Fulton St, White Plains 1,365 04/08/2005 $1,400,000
37 S Fulton Ave, Hartsdale 9,332
20 W Prospect Ave, White Plains 1,311 11/16/2022 $400,000
15 Tarrytown Rd, White Plains 07/27/1995
117 Fulton St, White Plains 816 11/08/2000 $375,000
115 S Fulton St, White Plains 06/22/2021 $307,000
52 W Prospect Ave, Hartsdale 3,170 12/20/2025
135 Fulton St, White Plains 8,338 07/16/2003 $850,000