7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining |
| Zip code | 10562 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Ossining |
| Parcel ID | 89.8-1-49.13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
| Sale date | 04/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $326,300 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ossining |
Other Property Data for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
- • Improvements for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
Assessed at $726,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, NY 10562 is $19,514.
When was 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 04/15/2020 for $326,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2020 | $326,300 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,515 |
| Current property tax | $18,079 |
| Market value | $726,800 |
| Assessed value | $726,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726,800 | $726,800 | 26.8503 | $19,515 | +3.03% |
| 2024 | $678,200 | $678,200 | 27.9285 | $18,941 | -0.41% |
| 2023 | $629,200 | $629,200 | 30.2271 | $19,019 | -0.31% |
| 2022 | $572,500 | $572,500 | 33.3236 | $19,078 | +9.67% |
| 2021 | $515,800 | $515,800 | 33.7261 | $17,396 | +170.17% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Thornton Hl, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claremont School | 3 | Public | 3-4 | 683 | 0.90 |
| Brookside School | NR | Public | K-2 | 727 | 0.95 |
| Noah's Ark Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.01 |
| Roosevelt School | 3 | Public | 5 | 352 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne M Dorner Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,033 | 0.91 |