Suffolk County  »  11967  »  McGraw St  »  29 McGraw St

29 McGraw Street, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

29 McGraw Street, Shirley, NY 11967 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 McGraw Street, Shirley, NY 11967
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 McGraw Street, Shirley
Zip code 11967
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 4206011

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

Sale date 10/12/2017
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,003

Lot & Building Information for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

Building sqft 5,907
Building class Store
Acreage 1.63

Other Property Data for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

• • Improvements for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

How many sq. ft. does 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, NY 11967 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, NY 11967 has a total of 5,907 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the market value of 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, NY 11967?

The current market value is $1,377,359.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2017 $750,000

Title Documents for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2017 - D
10/27/2017 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

Access detailed property tax data for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, NY 11967. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,003
Market value $1,377,359
Assessed value $7,300

Assessment History for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,377,359 $7,300 363.67 $26,548 +2.08%
2023-2024 $1,351,852 $7,300 356.252 $26,006 -12.23%
2022-2023 $1,177,419 $7,300 405.87 $29,629 -3.28%
2021-2022 $986,486 $7,300 419.634 $30,633 +0.99%
2020-2021 $948,052 $7,300 415.528 $30,334 +2.62%

Permits for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

The complete history of permits filed for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,975
Median age 40.9
Average household income $161,766
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 8,517
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 3.26
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley

Here are the neighbors for 29 McGraw Street, Shirley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1040 Montauk Hwy, Mastic 7,964 11/06/2009
47 Olympic Ave, Medford 01/12/2021 $150,000
8 Bokel Ave, Ronkonkoma 3,694 12/17/2009 $517,060