6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information
6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport |
| Zip code | 11713 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Brookhaven |
| Parcel ID | 3639513 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
| Sale date | 03/16/2011 |
| Sale price | $391,140 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
| Building sqft | 2,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.92 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Country |
Other Property Data for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
- • Improvements for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,210, the tax amount paid for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 is $11,652.
When was 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 last sold and what was the last sale price?6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713 was last sold in 03/16/2011 for $391,140.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2011 | $391,140 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, NY 11713. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,652 |
| Market value | $605,660 |
| Assessed value | $3,210 |
Assessment History for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $605,660 | $3,210 | 353.365 | $11,343 | +2.54% |
| 2023-2024 | $594,445 | $3,210 | 344.625 | $11,062 | +2.33% |
| 2022-2023 | $517,742 | $3,210 | 336.784 | $10,811 | +1.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $433,784 | $3,210 | 331.727 | $10,648 | +1.84% |
| 2020-2021 | $416,883 | $3,210 | 325.736 | $10,456 | +3.06% |
Permits for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Clinton Avenue, Bellport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kreamer Street Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 290 | 0.44 |
| Frank P Long Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-5 | 576 | 0.98 |
| Victory Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 71 | 0.99 |
| Verne W Critz Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 285 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellport Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 838 | 0.46 |