Suffolk County  »  11976  »  Jobs Ln  »  264 Jobs Ln

264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, NY 11976 Property Information

264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, NY 11976 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, NY 11976
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill
Zip code 11976
County Suffolk
Municipality Southampton
Parcel ID 134-1-41.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

Sale date 09/27/2021
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,387

Lot & Building Information for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 2.31

Other Property Data for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

• • Improvements for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

What is the market value of 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, NY 11976?

The current market value is $8,862,381.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2021 $7,500,000
11/21/2013 $5,500,000
07/22/2011 $5,275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
11/21/2013 - D
12/05/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
07/22/2011 - D
08/05/2011 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, NY 11976. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,387
Market value $8,862,381
Assessed value $5,583,300

Assessment History for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $8,862,381 $5,583,300 3.8493 $21,492 +3.53%
2023-2024 $8,033,525 $5,583,300 3.718 $20,759 +1.31%
2022-2023 $7,067,468 $5,583,300 3.6699 $20,490 +1.85%
2021-2022 $5,583,300 $5,583,300 3.6032 $20,118 +4.89%
2020-2021 $5,583,300 $5,583,300 3.4352 $19,180 +0.82%

Permits for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill

The complete history of permits filed for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Southampton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,729,750
52.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$870
16.3% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Southampton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Southampton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Jobs Lane, Water Mill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.47
Bridgehampton School 7 Public PK, K-12 198 2.47
Sagaponack School NR Public PK, K-3 5 2.48