210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson |
| Zip code | 12453 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 18.10-2-4.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
| Sale date | 06/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $662,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,057 |
Lot & Building Information for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 180 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 180 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
- • Improvements for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,196,500, the tax amount paid for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 is $21,056.
When was 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 last sold and what was the last sale price?210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453 was last sold in 06/27/2017 for $662,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
Access detailed property tax data for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, NY 12453. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,057 |
| Market value | $1,196,500 |
| Assessed value | $1,196,500 |
Assessment History for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,161,000 | $1,161,000 | 17.5987 | $20,432 | -3.46% |
| 2024 | $1,018,000 | $1,018,000 | 20.79 | $21,164 | +4.34% |
| 2023 | $848,000 | $848,000 | 23.92 | $20,284 | -0.37% |
| 2022 | $723,500 | $723,500 | 28.14 | $20,359 | +9.02% |
| 2021 | $673,684 | $640,000 | 29.18 | $18,675 | -0.88% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Riverside Drive, Malden on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 1.61 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 1.65 |
| Germantown Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 276 | 3.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 1.38 |
| Germantown Junior/Senior High School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 209 | 3.19 |
| Devereux In Ny | NR | Private | 146 | 6.07 | |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 7.28 |
Nearest high schools