Ulster County  »  12401  »  Broadway  »  625 Broadway

625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Broadway, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.109-3-15.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Broadway, Kingston

Sale date 06/12/2007
Sale price $441,600
Arm's length
Property tax $24,755

Lot & Building Information for 625 Broadway, Kingston

Building sqft 2,698
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 171 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 171
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 625 Broadway, Kingston

• • Improvements for 625 Broadway, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Broadway, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,698 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401?

625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Broadway, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Broadway, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2007 $441,600

Title Documents for 625 Broadway, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2007 - D
06/26/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Broadway, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,755
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $658,000

Assessment History for 625 Broadway, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Broadway, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,154,386 $658,000 37.6219 $24,755 +49.41%
2024 $1,078,689 $658,000 25.18 $16,568 -10.58%
2023 $940,000 $658,000 28.16 $18,529 -13.94%
2022 $812,346 $658,000 32.72 $21,530 -8.86%
2021 $731,111 $658,000 35.9 $23,622 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Broadway, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Broadway, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Broadway, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 625 Broadway, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Burgevin St, Kingston 2,615 11/13/2015 $300,000
173 Hurley Ave, Kingston 977 12/20/2023 $10
6 Dubois St, Kingston 777 08/09/2023 $273,300
553 Albany Ave, Kingston 1,357 07/17/2018 $267,000
30 Valentine Ave, Kingston 2,376 02/12/2003 $1
423 Delaware Ave, Kingston 972
95 S Washington Ave, Kingston 04/07/2011 $57,630
142 Elmendorf St, Kingston 1,411 12/11/2009 $149,000
182-186 Boulevard, Kingston 12/21/2009 $60,000
6-14 Gilead St, Kingston
60 Grant St, Kingston 1,464 10/31/2022 $280,000