Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-279-308

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

Sale date 06/28/2024
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,581

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.122

Other Property Data for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

• • Improvements for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2024 $2,000,000
12/28/2004 $392,205
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/28/2024 - D
08/21/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/22/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/22/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/22/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/22/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/05/2018 - D
09/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
(First mortgage, security agreement and assignment of rents and leases)
12/28/2004 - D
02/07/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,581
Tax class
Market value $172,000
Assessed value $172
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,000 $172 3084.059 $5,305 -6.07%
2024 $172,033 $172 3283.401 $5,647 -5.13%
2023 $172,000 $172 3460.916 $5,953 -9.61%
2022 $172,000 $172 3828.88 $6,586 -11.01%
2021 $167,000 $167 4431.472 $7,401 -24.45%

Permits for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 54-279-308 (No address), Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools