Nassau County  »  11510  »  Harvard Pl  »  2775 Harvard Pl

2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-283-241

Sales & Tax Overview for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

Sale date 03/23/2006
Sale price $432,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,297

Lot & Building Information for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,038
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1919
Stories 1
Style Bungalow,Cottage
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic Unfinished
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510?

2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379, the tax amount paid for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $12,297.

When was 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 03/23/2006 for $432,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2006 $432,000
06/13/2000 $196,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/23/2006 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Deed
06/06/2003 - D
08/11/2003 - R
Deed
06/13/2000 - D
07/18/2000 - R
Deed
05/25/2000 - D
12/14/2000 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
01/04/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,298
Tax class
Market value $379,000
Assessed value $379
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $379,000 $379 3084.059 $11,689 -6.07%
2024 $379,090 $379 3283.401 $12,444 -5.13%
2023 $379,000 $379 3460.916 $13,117 -9.61%
2022 $379,000 $379 3828.88 $14,511 -11.02%
2021 $368,000 $368 4431.472 $16,308 +58.90%

Permits for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Steele Elementary School 7 Public K-5 310 0.25
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 0.75
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 0.75
Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 588 0.78
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 0.75
Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 0.83
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.83
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.15
Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 1.18

Nearest high schools

Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 0.95
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.15
Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 1.18
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.22
School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 1.31

Neighbors for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 2775 Harvard Place, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2782 Harvard Pl, Baldwin 1,210 08/21/2023
959-975 Church St, Baldwin 05/29/2020 $788,000
2779 Harvard Pl, Baldwin 1,100 03/07/2023
2740 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,256 10/29/2014
2744 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,215 01/12/2007 $390,000
2781 Central Ave, Baldwin 744 12/16/2004
2747 Central Ave, Baldwin 1,130 10/14/2005
2777 Central Ave, Baldwin 860 12/03/2021 $440,000
957-975 Church St, Baldwin 2,472 05/29/2020 $788,000
957-975 CHRCH St, Baldwin 4,219 05/29/2020 $788,000
2739 Central Ave, Baldwin 1,735 01/21/2021 $565,000
2752 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,100 09/21/2009 $275,000
990 Thomas Ave, Baldwin 1,650 08/21/2009 $418,000
2757 Central Ave, Baldwin 1,140 12/19/2016 $345,000
2785 Central Ave, Baldwin 600 02/08/1999 $123,000
2745 Harvard Pl, Baldwin 1,169 12/18/1998 $172,500
2755 Harvard Pl, Baldwin 948 02/21/2006
2748 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,212 09/17/2003 $295,000
984 Thomas Ave, Baldwin 2,109 08/07/1997 $217,500
2747 Harvard Pl, Baldwin 1,140 10/13/2016 $329,000