Nassau County  »  11510  »  Colony Dr  »  3477 Colony Dr

3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-340-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

Sale date 11/08/2021
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,076

Lot & Building Information for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,391
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510?

3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,391 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $403, the tax amount paid for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $13,076.

When was 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 11/08/2021 for $585,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2021 $585,000
12/18/2006 $540,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/16/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/28/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claims mortgage)
08/19/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Partial claims mortgage)
03/31/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/12/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/08/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Deed
11/08/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
10/22/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/18/2006 - D
12/27/2006 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,077
Tax class
Market value $403,000
Assessed value $403
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $439,000 $439 3084.059 $13,539 -5.64%
2024 $438,838 $437 3283.401 $14,348 +0.38%
2023 $413,000 $413 3460.916 $14,294 -14.96%
2022 $439,000 $439 3828.88 $16,809 -10.96%
2021 $426,000 $426 4431.472 $18,878 +18.65%

Permits for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3477 Colony Drive, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools