Nassau County  »  11510  »  Eastern Blvd  »  105 Eastern Blvd

105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-364-449

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

Sale date 06/01/2021
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,041

Lot & Building Information for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

Building sqft 2,542
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.169
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,542 Mixed residential/commercial C 1948 1
1,382 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1948 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,271 Dwg conv-sales
01-01 1,382 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 1,271 Dwg

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

How many sq. ft. does 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, NY 11510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, NY 11510 has a total of 2,542 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, NY 11510?

105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $386,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2021 $525,000
05/12/2021 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/01/2021 - R Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/12/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
05/12/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Purchase money mortgage)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $30,042
Tax class
Market value $386,600
Assessed value $3,866
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,600 $3,866 763.353 $29,511 +11.44%
2024 $386,520 $3,866 732.973 $26,482 +0.15%
2023 $386,600 $3,866 818.134 $26,442 -20.98%
2022 $386,600 $3,866 865.587 $33,464 -9.06%
2021 $399,500 $3,995 921.045 $36,796 +73.47%

Permits for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,814
Median age 42
Average household income $169,678
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 11,111
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $557,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Eastern Boulevard, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation