Nassau County  »  11510  »  Grand Ave  »  3051 Grand Ave

3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-409-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 07/29/2024
Sale price $367,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,905

Lot & Building Information for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.172

Other Property Data for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

What is the market value of 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

The current market value is $182,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2024 $367,000
10/13/2023 $295,000
08/14/2012 $359,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/29/2024 - D
08/14/2024 - R
Deed
10/13/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/14/2012 - D
09/04/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $5,906
Tax class
Market value $182,000
Assessed value $182
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $182,000 $182 3244.822 $5,906 +5.21%
2025 $182,000 $182 3084.059 $5,613 -6.07%
2024 $182,334 $182 3283.401 $5,976 -5.13%
2023 $182,000 $182 3460.916 $6,299 -9.61%
2022 $182,000 $182 3828.88 $6,969 -11.16%

Permits for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3051 Grand Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools