Nassau County  »  11510  »  The Fenway  »  700 The Fenway

700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 The Fenway, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-471-203

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/10/2017
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $14,050

Lot & Building Information for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,717
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.125
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Baldwin UFSD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510?

700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,717 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433, the tax amount paid for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $14,050.

When was 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 05/10/2017 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2017 $410,000
09/15/2000 $24,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/10/2017 - D
05/31/2017 - R
Deed
09/15/2000 - D
10/25/2000 - R
Deed
08/03/1998 - D
08/31/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $14,050
Tax class
Market value $433,000
Assessed value $433
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $433,000 $433 3244.822 $14,050 +0.79%
2025 $452,000 $452 3084.059 $13,940 -8.70%
2024 $513,000 $465 3283.401 $15,268 -6.93%
2023 $474,000 $474 3460.916 $16,405 -16.48%
2022 $513,000 $513 3828.88 $19,642 -15.25%

Permits for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.36
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.36
Steele Elementary School 7 Public K-5 310 0.52
School 3 6 Public 1-6 487 0.61
School 5 5 Public 1-6 448 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 0.36
School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 1.08
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 1.11
Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 1.20
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.39

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 0.83
School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 1.08
Castleton Academy High School Of Oceanside 4 Public 9-12 50 1.16
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.39
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.45

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 The Fenway, Baldwin 1,415 08/10/2012
717 Adele Pl, Baldwin 1,809 07/23/2025
1046 Field Pl, Baldwin 1,625 09/04/2015 $407,000
1034 Field Pl, Baldwin 1,414 11/09/2022 $610,000
694 The Fenway, Baldwin 1,780 11/04/2025 $899,000
693 Adele Pl, Baldwin 1,614 11/27/2024 $640,000
706 The Fenway, Baldwin 1,234 07/21/2009 $389,000
670 Foxhurst Rd, Baldwin 2,102 02/20/2015 $317,000
705 Adele Pl, Baldwin 1,382 01/05/2017 $402,000
687 Adele Pl, Baldwin 1,741 02/19/2002 $250,000
2580 Grand Ave, Baldwin 3,154 07/13/2007
1011 Archer Pl, Baldwin 902 06/14/2019 $375,000
1040 Field Pl, Baldwin 1,305 09/29/2000 $215,000
2591 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,316 11/02/2021
2 The Fenway, Baldwin 1,211 01/26/2022 $477,000
6 The Fenway, Baldwin 1,316 05/27/2004 $390,080
690 The Fenway, Baldwin 1,271 09/16/2019 $360,000
1005 Archer Pl, Baldwin 1,528 07/17/2019
1010 Field Pl, Baldwin 1,562 07/07/2022 $475,000
711 Adele Pl, Baldwin 1,640 06/24/2024

Nearby ZIP Codes for 700 The Fenway, Baldwin

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report