Nassau County  »  11510  »  Milburn Ave  »  2797 Milburn Ave

2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-481-390

Sales & Tax Overview for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 11/16/2010
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,753

Lot & Building Information for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

Building sqft 4,440
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.089
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,440 Downtown row type C 1925 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 2,280 Support area
01-01 2,280 Retail store
02-02 2,160 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

How many sq. ft. does 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 has a total of 4,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $421,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2010 $250,000

Title Documents for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/16/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $32,754
Tax class
Market value $421,500
Assessed value $4,215
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $421,500 $4,215 763.353 $32,175 +7.56%
2024 $421,500 $4,215 732.973 $29,913 -4.04%
2023 $421,500 $4,215 818.134 $31,171 -14.56%
2022 $421,500 $4,215 865.587 $36,484 -8.98%
2021 $435,200 $4,352 921.045 $40,084 +31.72%

Permits for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,814
Median age 42
Average household income $169,678
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 11,111
Owner occupied units 88.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $585,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $557,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2797 Milburn Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.