Nassau County  »  11510  »  Judith Pl  »  928 Judith Pl

928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 928 Judith Place, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-558-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

Sale date 09/29/1998
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,241

Lot & Building Information for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

Building sqft 2,120
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510?

928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $534, the tax amount paid for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $17,327.

When was 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 09/29/1998 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/1998 $280,000

Title Documents for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/02/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/29/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/29/1998 - D
10/14/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,327
Current property tax $16,241
Tax class
Market value $534,000
Assessed value $534
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $534,000 $534 3084.059 $16,469 -6.07%
2024 $534,640 $534 3283.401 $17,533 -5.13%
2023 $534,000 $534 3460.916 $18,481 -9.61%
2022 $534,000 $534 3828.88 $20,446 -11.10%
2021 $519,000 $519 4431.472 $22,999 +38.29%

Permits for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Elementary School 6 Public K-5 588 0.38
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 0.53
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 0.53
Steele Elementary School 7 Public K-5 310 0.92
Leo F Giblyn School 6 Public K-4 541 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Baldwin Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,027 0.48
Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 0.53
Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 1.53
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.64
School 9m Oceanside Middle School 7 Public 7-8 817 1.66

Nearest high schools

Hi Hello Child Care Center 2 NR Private 0 1.53
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 1.64
School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 1.69
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.70
Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 1.80

Neighbors for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin

Here are the neighbors for 928 Judith Place, Baldwin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3351 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,930
3381 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 2,290 07/05/2012
1064 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 1,519 10/31/2014 $370,000
1040 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 2,160 02/26/2008 $310,000
1046 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 1,985 01/22/2026 $780,000
1058 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 1,481 11/17/2011
3345 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,917 09/08/2022 $770,000
3375 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,930 06/18/2019 $435,000
3317 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 2,294 08/27/2004 $525,000
1052 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 2,349 09/11/2020 $580,000
1034 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 1,949 08/31/2010 $470,000
3327 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 2,421 12/15/2000
1076 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 2,260 12/09/1996 $245,000
3339 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,930 05/10/2018 $485,000
3363 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 1,930 11/21/1995 $199,550
3238 Eastern Pkwy, Baldwin 2,597 09/27/2017 $525,000
1070 Northern Blvd, Baldwin 2,361 11/07/1996 $232,000
3333 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 2,349 06/27/2014 $450,000
3357 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 2,122 09/27/2010 $392,600
3369 Milburn Ave, Baldwin 2,582 10/13/2020 $620,000