Nassau County  »  25 S

25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Property Information

25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 S, Rockville Centre
Zip code 11570
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-340-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 S, Rockville Centre

Tax class
Current property tax $21,451

Lot & Building Information for 25 S, Rockville Centre

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing for Retail Services (450.84)
Acreage 0.387

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 25 S, Rockville Centre

• • Improvements for 25 S, Rockville Centre , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 S, Rockville Centre

What is the assessed value of 25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,861, the tax amount paid for 25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 is $21,451.

When was 25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 last sold?

25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 was last sold in 09/06/2000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 S, Rockville Centre

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 S, Rockville Centre, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 S, Rockville Centre

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/06/2000 - D
09/25/2000 - R
Deed
12/26/1996 - D
12/31/1996 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 S, Rockville Centre

Access detailed property tax data for 25 S, Rockville Centre, NY 11570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $21,451
Market value $286,100
Assessed value $2,861
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 25 S, Rockville Centre

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 S, Rockville Centre, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $286,100 $2,861 735.173 $20,754 +16.28%
2024 $286,107 $2,861 699.368 $17,848 +4.73%
2023 $286,100 $2,861 747.426 $17,041 -22.68%
2022 $286,100 $2,861 770.393 $22,041 +0.51%
2021 $267,400 $2,674 820.089 $21,929 +61.29%

Permits for 25 S, Rockville Centre

The complete history of permits filed for 25 S, Rockville Centre, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Rockville Centre residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$975,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$487
-0.4% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rockville Centre so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rockville Centre and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rockville-Centre and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 S, Rockville Centre, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 S, Rockville Centre to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 5 5 Public 1-6 448 0.12