Nassau County  »  11572  »  Long Beach Rd  »  2757 Long Beach Rd

2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-360-284

Sales & Tax Overview for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Sale date 05/22/2019
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,394

Lot & Building Information for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,575
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.099
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1926
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,575 Mixed res/comm C 1926 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,215 Support area
B1-B1 600 Support area
01-01 330 Retail store Central
01-01 1,215 Retail store Central
01-01 600 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 2,575 square feet and a current price per square foot of $718.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $378,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2019 $1,850,000
01/14/2015 $2,225,000
07/09/2014 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/22/2019 - D
05/30/2019 - R
Deed
01/14/2015 - D
02/05/2015 - R
Deed
07/09/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
06/14/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Deed
01/22/2003 - D
01/31/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $28,394
Tax class
Market value $378,700
Assessed value $3,787
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $378,700 $3,787 749.788 $28,394 +1.99%
2025 $378,700 $3,787 735.173 $27,841 +7.24%
2024 $378,750 $3,787 699.368 $25,961 +0.18%
2023 $378,700 $3,787 747.426 $25,913 -11.18%
2022 $378,700 $3,787 770.393 $29,175 -10.10%

Permits for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,436
Median age 45.5
Average household income $177,842
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,522
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2757 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation