Nassau County  »  11572  »  Davison Ave  »  18 Davison Ave

18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-363-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Sale date 03/12/2025
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,639

Lot & Building Information for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,028
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.046
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,028 Medical office bldg C- 1945 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,028 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 1,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $486.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572?

18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $141,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2025 $500,000
06/03/2009 $360,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/17/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/12/2025 - D
03/26/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
03/12/2025 - D
03/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
06/03/2009 - D
06/24/2009 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,639
Tax class
Market value $141,900
Assessed value $1,419
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $141,900 $1,419 749.788 $10,639 -3.84%
2025 $150,500 $1,505 735.173 $11,064 +6.82%
2024 $150,480 $1,505 699.368 $10,358 +0.49%
2023 $150,500 $1,505 747.426 $10,307 -11.10%
2022 $150,500 $1,505 770.393 $11,594 -10.69%

Permits for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,436
Median age 45.5
Average household income $177,842
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,522
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation