Nassau County  »  11572  »  Davison Ave  »  156 Davison Ave

156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-363-408

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Sale date 01/30/2015
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,100

Lot & Building Information for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,516
Building class Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.207
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,516 Restaurant C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,086 Support area Central
01-01 380 Restaurant Central
01-01 50 Restaurant Central
01-01 1,086 Restaurant Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Full Service and Beverages (421.14) located at 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 1,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572?

156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $348,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2015 $480,000
06/28/2004 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/09/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/09/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/13/2025 - R Other
(Release mortgage)
05/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/14/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/31/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
10/06/2023 - D
11/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
01/08/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $26,100
Tax class
Market value $348,100
Assessed value $3,481
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $348,100 $3,481 749.788 $26,100 +1.99%
2025 $348,100 $3,481 735.173 $25,591 +5.12%
2024 $348,100 $3,481 699.368 $24,345 -5.59%
2023 $348,100 $3,481 747.426 $25,786 -3.85%
2022 $348,100 $3,481 770.393 $26,817 -10.09%

Permits for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,436
Median age 45.5
Average household income $177,842
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,522
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Davison Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)