Nassau County  »  11572  »  Long Beach Rd  »  2911-2919 Long Beach Rd

2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-365-338

Sales & Tax Overview for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Sale date 02/15/2005
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,089

Lot & Building Information for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 8,512
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.341
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,512 Retail multi occup C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,416 Retail store Central
01-01 3,150 Retail store Central
01-01 946 Multi use storage

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 8,512 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $868,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2005 $2,000,000
04/07/1998 $505,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/18/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/15/2005 - D
03/11/2005 - R
Deed
04/07/1998 - D
04/17/1998 - R
Deed
12/22/1993 - D
03/22/1994 - R
Deed
07/06/1993 - D
07/30/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $65,082
Current property tax $62,090
Tax class
Market value $868,000
Assessed value $8,680
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $868,000 $8,680 749.788 $65,082 +8.20%
2025 $818,200 $8,182 735.173 $60,152 -4.10%
2024 $1,093,330 $8,969 699.368 $62,726 -12.09%
2023 $954,600 $9,546 747.426 $71,349 -15.29%
2022 $1,093,300 $10,933 770.393 $84,227 -10.23%

Permits for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,436
Median age 45.5
Average household income $177,842
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,522
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2911-2919 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)