New York City  »  10461  »  Crosby Ave  »  1307 Crosby Ave

1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1307 Crosby Avenue
Neighborhood Pelham Bay
Zip code 10461
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05359-0062

Sales & Tax Overview for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 10/21/2005
Purchase price $365,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,105

Lot & Building Information for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,742
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 109.67 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 4,256
Building dimensions 20 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.51 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 has a total of 4,256 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461?

1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,230,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Find out who owns 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2005 $365,000

Title Documents for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed
(2025070100469001)
09/07/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022090700527002)
09/07/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2022090700527001)
12/15/2017 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Deed
(2018010200304001)
01/22/2016 - D
02/01/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016012600682001)
01/07/2016 - D
02/01/2016 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2016011100390003)
01/07/2016 - D
02/01/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016011100390002)
01/07/2016 - D
02/01/2016 - R
Deed
(2016011100390001)
11/15/2005 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005112101948002)
11/10/2005 - D
04/19/2006 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2005112101948001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,647
Estimated property tax: $8,105
Tax assessor's market value: $1,230,000
Assessed value: $73,800

Assessment History for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,230,000 $73,800 $38,539 19.843% $7,647 $7,647 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,125,000 $67,500 $36,358 20.085% $7,303 $7,303 +6.00%
2023/24 $973,000 $58,380 $34,301 20.085% $6,889 $6,889 -0.60%
2022/23 $986,000 $59,160 $34,128 20.309% $6,931 $6,931 +1.99%
2021/22 $911,000 $54,660 $34,042 19.963% $6,796 $6,796 +0.55%

Permits for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/21/2025 Alteration
05/21/2025 Alteration
05/20/2025 Alteration
01/16/2025 Alteration
01/08/2025 Alteration
12/27/2024 Alteration
12/04/2024 Alteration
12/02/2024 Alteration
03/31/2016 Alteration type 3
05/09/1997 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$329
9.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$288
0.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$287
0.3% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.519
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Crosby Av/Waterbury Av
Line BX8
Distance (miles) 0.025

Neighbors for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 1307 Crosby Avenue, Bronx, NY 10461.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3017 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,636 05/19/2011 $394,500
3015 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,539 01/18/2005 $325,000
1311 Crosby Ave, Bronx 1,863 06/20/2017
1317 Crosby Ave, Bronx 2,385 01/12/2024 $990,000
1323 Crosby Ave, Bronx 2,939 06/24/1998
2975 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 3,340 07/12/1981
1310 Crosby Ave, Bronx 1,848 05/06/2010
1309 Crosby Ave, Bronx 1,780 03/30/2007 $460,000
1321 Crosby Ave, Bronx 1,824 06/30/2012
1319 Crosby Ave, Bronx 2,657 08/14/1972
1306 Crosby Ave, Bronx 2,229 09/27/2012 $498,000
2944 LA Salle Ave, Bronx 3,275 02/27/2005
3011 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,836 08/02/2017
1308 Crosby Ave, Bronx 1,836 06/13/2007 $449,000
1345 Crosby Ave, Bronx 2,688 02/16/2011 $500,000
1325 Crosby Ave, Bronx 3,443 04/15/2004 $190,000
3019 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,636 12/01/2003 $300,000
3013 Waterbury Ave, Bronx 1,539 02/02/2024
1304 Crosby Ave, Bronx 2,280 07/13/2016
1315 Crosby Ave, Bronx 2,448 02/14/2024