Nassau County  »  11572  »  Long Beach Rd  »  2756 Long Beach Rd

2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-385-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Sale date 01/14/2020
Sale price $11,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,762

Lot & Building Information for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,649
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.495
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,649 Bank A 2016 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,649 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 3,649 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,267,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2020 $11,600,000
05/26/2015 $2,705,817
04/28/2008 $805,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/05/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/14/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Deed
05/26/2015 - D
07/10/2015 - R
Deed
04/28/2008 - D
05/07/2008 - R
Deed
12/08/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
02/12/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
05/07/2003 - D
07/02/2003 - R
Deed
03/25/1998 - D
04/02/1998 - R
Deed
06/04/1997 - D
07/23/1997 - R
Deed
12/16/1993 - D
01/18/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $95,013
Current property tax $87,763
Tax class
Market value $1,267,200
Assessed value $12,672
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,146,400 $11,464 735.173 $84,280 -4.90%
2024 $1,267,180 $12,672 699.368 $88,624 -6.43%
2023 $1,267,200 $12,672 747.426 $94,714 -2.98%
2022 $1,267,200 $12,672 770.393 $97,624 -10.44%
2021 $1,329,200 $13,292 820.089 $109,006 -9.35%

Permits for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2756 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation