Nassau County  »  11572  »  Clovermere Rd  »  2594 Clovermere Rd

2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 38-532-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

Tax class
Current property tax $10,003

Lot & Building Information for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,045
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.142
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement 3/4 Bsmt
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409, the tax amount paid for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $11,641.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,641
Current property tax $10,003
Tax class
Market value $409,000
Assessed value $409
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $430,000 $430 2761.405 $11,874 -13.65%
2024 $465,000 $465 2957.096 $13,750 -4.15%
2023 $468,000 $468 3065.238 $14,345 -9.51%
2022 $465,000 $465 3409.064 $15,852 -12.49%
2021 $462,000 $462 3920.73 $18,114 +117.86%

Permits for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 6 Kindergarten Center NR Public PK, K 535 0.26
School 6 Kindergarten Center NR Public PK, K 535 0.26
School 5 5 Public 1-6 448 0.35
School 3 6 Public 1-6 487 0.62
School 2 5 Public 1-6 430 0.66

Nearest middle schools

School 7 Oceanside Senior High School 9 Public 8-12 1,692 0.77
St Christopher Elementary School NR Private PK-8 231 1.08
St Agnes Cathedral School NR Private K-8 690 1.11
South Side Middle School 6 Public 6-8 837 1.12
East Rockaway Junior/Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 583 1.25

Nearest high schools

Castleton Academy High School Of Oceanside 4 Public 9-12 50 0.26
South Side High School 9 Public 9-12 999 1.57
Freeport High School 5 Public 9-12 2,264 1.72

Neighbors for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 2594 Clovermere Road, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2576 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,321 06/16/2025 $880,000
83 Franklin Pl, Oceanside 1,690 08/25/1997
2642 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,000 06/18/2018 $405,000
633 Pearl St, Oceanside 3,646 10/23/2002 $320,000
2558 Oceanside Rd, Oceanside 2,954 03/30/2018 $710,000
2606 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,045
2588 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 2,123 12/08/2016 $529,000
2560 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,269 06/28/2019 $580,000
621 Pearl St, Oceanside 1,338 06/28/2024 $680,000
2572 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,201 04/26/2022 $725,000
2575 Eileen Rd, Oceanside 1,518 05/19/2017 $550,500
627 Pearl St, Oceanside 3,134 11/19/2004 $550,000
2582 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,045 10/25/2006
19 Sheldon Pl, Oceanside 1,694 04/05/2007
2566 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,265 08/03/2021 $245,000
2581 Eileen Rd, Oceanside 1,516 11/20/2017 $550,000
2600 Clovermere Rd, Oceanside 1,093 11/10/2003
6 Pearl St, Oceanside 11/29/2001 $475,000
615 Pearl St, Oceanside 3,018 05/14/2021 $800,000
601 Pearl St, Oceanside 2,176 09/24/2014