Nassau County  »  11572  »  Lawson Blvd  »  3194 Lawson Blvd

3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-209-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Sale date 01/17/2023
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,352

Lot & Building Information for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Building sqft 7,120
Building class Indoor Swimming Pools (545.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
7,120 C 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 720 Multi use sales Central
01-01 5,680 Multi use sales
02-02 720 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1962 and has a total of 7,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,000, the tax amount paid for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $44,987.

When was 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 was last sold in 01/17/2023 for $1,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2023 $1,000,000
05/22/2008 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/17/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/17/2023 - D
02/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/08/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/22/2008 - D
06/05/2008 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $44,987
Current property tax $43,353
Tax class
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $6,000
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $600,000 $6,000 749.788 $44,987 +1.99%
2025 $600,000 $6,000 735.173 $44,110 +11.89%
2024 $600,000 $5,637 699.368 $39,423 -4.34%
2023 $600,000 $6,000 747.426 $41,213 -10.84%
2022 $600,000 $6,000 770.393 $46,224 -20.76%

Permits for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,436
Median age 45.5
Average household income $177,842
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,522
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3194 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)