Nassau County  »  11572  »  Elliott Blvd  »  3375 Elliott Blvd

3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-213-130

Sales & Tax Overview for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

Sale date 09/29/2017
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,867

Lot & Building Information for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,036
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.192
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,036 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $702, the tax amount paid for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $19,981.

When was 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 last sold?

3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 was last sold in 04/17/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2017 $850,000
05/09/2002 $550,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/31/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
04/17/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Deed
04/17/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
02/28/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
09/29/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed
12/14/2005 - D
01/19/2006 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2002 - D
07/17/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,981
Current property tax $19,867
Tax class
Market value $702,000
Assessed value $702
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $702,000 $702 2846.306 $19,981 +1.48%
2025 $713,000 $713 2761.405 $19,689 -7.27%
2024 $740,000 $718 2957.096 $21,232 -6.40%
2023 $740,000 $740 3065.238 $22,683 -10.09%
2022 $740,000 $740 3409.064 $25,227 -12.58%

Permits for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3375 Elliott Boulevard, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools