Nassau County  »  11572  »  Weidner Ave  »  3311 Weidner Ave

3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-215-114

Sales & Tax Overview for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Tax class
Current property tax $9,582

Lot & Building Information for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 1,955
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.106
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448, the tax amount paid for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $12,751.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/10/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,751
Current property tax $9,583
Tax class
Market value $448,000
Assessed value $448
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $448,000 $448 2846.306 $12,751 +0.17%
2025 $461,000 $461 2761.405 $12,730 -10.69%
2024 $501,000 $482 2957.096 $14,253 -7.19%
2023 $501,000 $501 3065.238 $15,357 -10.09%
2022 $501,000 $501 3409.064 $17,079 -11.82%

Permits for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3311 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools