Nassau County  »  11572  »  Weidner Ave  »  3511 Weidner Ave

3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-215-213

Sales & Tax Overview for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Sale date 04/21/2011
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,736

Lot & Building Information for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,366
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.077
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,366 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620, the tax amount paid for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $17,647.

When was 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was last sold in 04/21/2011 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2011 $450,000
05/18/1998 $270,000
10/18/1996 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/15/2018 - D
10/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
04/21/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Deed
05/18/1998 - D
06/05/1998 - R
Deed
10/18/1996 - D
12/02/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,647
Current property tax $16,736
Tax class
Market value $620,000
Assessed value $620
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $620,000 $620 2846.306 $17,647 +6.33%
2025 $601,000 $601 2761.405 $16,596 -6.62%
2024 $620,000 $601 2957.096 $17,772 -6.48%
2023 $620,000 $620 3065.238 $19,004 -10.09%
2022 $620,000 $620 3409.064 $21,136 -12.20%

Permits for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3511 Weidner Avenue, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 8 7 Public 1-6 406 0.81