Nassau County  »  11572  »  Reina Rd  »  471 Reina Rd

471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 471 Reina Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-236-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

Sale date 09/15/2010
Sale price $185,000
Current property tax $4,498

Lot & Building Information for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 672
Building class Boat Sales or Repairs and Storage (570.34)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.07
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1939
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
672 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1939 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 672 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Boat Sales or Repairs and Storage (570.34) located at 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $70,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2010 $185,000

Title Documents for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/15/2010 - D
09/22/2010 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $5,294
Current property tax $4,499
Tax class
Market value $70,600
Assessed value $706
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,600 $706 735.173 $3,933 -20.34%
2024 $70,580 $706 699.368 $4,938 -6.43%
2023 $70,600 $706 747.426 $5,277 -13.04%
2022 $178,000 $178 3409.064 $6,068 +59.56%
2021 $97,000 $97 3920.73 $3,803 -66.86%

Permits for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, VE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 471 Reina Road, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.