Nassau County  »  11572  »  Long Beach Rd  »  3116 Long Beach Rd

3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-327-128

Sales & Tax Overview for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Sale date 05/29/2019
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $27,029

Lot & Building Information for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,212
Building class Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.051
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1928
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,212 Downtown row type C 1928 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,606 Support area
01-01 1,606 Retail store
02-02 1,606 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Multiple Use Building with Dwelling Attached or Apartment Above (480.14) located at 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 3,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2019 $600,000
08/02/2013 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/26/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/26/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
11/12/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/25/2020 - D
11/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
08/01/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/29/2019 - D
06/06/2019 - R
Deed
08/02/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Deed
01/18/2011 - D
02/04/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $31,424
Current property tax $27,030
Tax class
Market value $419,100
Assessed value $4,191
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,900 $3,459 735.173 $25,430 -10.97%
2024 $419,130 $4,191 699.368 $28,562 +1.04%
2023 $419,100 $4,191 747.426 $28,268 -12.45%
2022 $419,100 $4,191 770.393 $32,287 -10.24%
2021 $438,600 $4,386 820.089 $35,969 +38.30%

Permits for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3116 Long Beach Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation