Nassau County  »  3170 Long Beach Rd

3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre
Zip code 11570
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-329-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

Sale date 08/28/2018
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $103,013

Lot & Building Information for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

Building sqft 13,179
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.64
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
13,179 C 1956 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 12,234 Central
02-02 945 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

• • Improvements for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

How many sq. ft. does 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 has a total of 13,179 square feet and a current price per square foot of $303.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570?

3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,547,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2018 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/28/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Deed
08/28/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, security agreement, assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
05/22/2002 - D
07/18/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

Access detailed property tax data for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, NY 11570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $116,060
Current property tax $103,013
Tax class
Market value $1,547,900
Assessed value $15,479
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,330,400 $13,304 735.173 $97,807 -4.10%
2024 $1,547,880 $14,583 699.368 $101,989 -7.46%
2023 $1,547,900 $15,479 747.426 $110,215 -7.58%
2022 $1,547,900 $15,479 770.393 $119,249 -10.22%
2021 $1,619,700 $16,197 820.089 $132,830 +16.89%

Permits for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre

The complete history of permits filed for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre with a free account.
Sign up

Rockville Centre residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$975,000
0% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$487
-0.4% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rockville Centre so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rockville Centre and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Rockville-Centre and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,162
Median age 43
Average household income $204,126
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 10,724
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $816,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3170 Long Beach Road, Rockville Centre, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).