Nassau County  »  11572  »  Lawson Blvd  »  3069 Lawson Blvd

3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-350-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Sale date 01/17/2019
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,299

Lot & Building Information for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Building sqft 7,958
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.351
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,958 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1973 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 7,958 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 7,958 square feet and a current price per square foot of $182.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $510,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2019 $1,450,000
05/26/2015 $960,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/08/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/08/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/31/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/29/2019 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
01/29/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/29/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/29/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/17/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Deed
01/17/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Other
(Third party lender agreement)
01/17/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $38,299
Tax class
Market value $510,800
Assessed value $5,108
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $510,800 $5,108 749.788 $38,299 +1.99%
2025 $510,800 $5,108 735.173 $37,553 +5.12%
2024 $510,780 $5,108 699.368 $35,724 -3.21%
2023 $510,800 $5,108 747.426 $36,908 -6.21%
2022 $510,800 $5,108 770.393 $39,352 -10.38%

Permits for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,436
Median age 45.5
Average household income $177,842
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,522
Owner occupied units 92.9%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $611,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3069 Lawson Boulevard, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)