Nassau County  »  11572  »  Hampton Rd  »  3467 Hampton Rd

3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 43-403-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

Sale date 04/11/2011
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,972

Lot & Building Information for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 3,683
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.304
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,683 Office 3501-5500 sf D 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 3,683 Offices 3,501 - 5,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 3,683 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $346,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2011 $800,000
06/17/2002 $389,550
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/24/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/24/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/31/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/31/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/31/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/04/2020 - D
08/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/11/2011 - D
04/20/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/2002 - D
07/22/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,973
Tax class
Market value $346,400
Assessed value $3,464
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,400 $3,464 735.173 $25,466 +8.44%
2024 $346,350 $3,464 699.368 $23,485 +1.62%
2023 $346,400 $3,464 747.426 $23,110 -13.40%
2022 $346,400 $3,464 770.393 $26,686 -10.21%
2021 $362,400 $3,624 820.089 $29,720 +43.32%

Permits for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3467 Hampton Road, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.