Nassau County  »  11510  »  Fairview Ave  »  504 Fairview Ave

504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin
Zip code 11510
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-182-189

Sales & Tax Overview for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

Sale date 12/12/1997
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,227

Lot & Building Information for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

Building sqft 1,578
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.161
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1.5
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

• • Improvements for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510?

504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $467, the tax amount paid for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 is $13,227.

When was 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 last sold and what was the last sale price?

504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510 was last sold in 12/12/1997 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/1997 $200,000

Title Documents for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/14/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/12/1997 - D
12/23/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

Access detailed property tax data for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, NY 11510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,227
Tax class
Market value $467,000
Assessed value $467
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $485,000 $485 2743.726 $13,307 -13.91%
2024 $527,000 $527 2932.881 $15,456 -8.15%
2023 $552,000 $552 3048.669 $16,829 -6.57%
2022 $527,000 $527 3417.879 $18,012 -11.73%
2021 $517,000 $517 3947.147 $20,407 +58.01%

Permits for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin

The complete history of permits filed for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 504 Fairview Avenue, Baldwin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools