Nassau County  »  11572  »  Park Ave  »  3290 Park Ave

3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-416-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

Sale date 11/06/2024
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,647

Lot & Building Information for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,521
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.23
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,521 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $620, the tax amount paid for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $17,647.

When was 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572 was last sold in 11/06/2024 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2024 $900,000
09/21/2022 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/21/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/20/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/06/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
11/06/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/10/2024 - D
05/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
10/06/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/21/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Deed
09/21/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/14/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,647
Tax class
Market value $620,000
Assessed value $620
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $620,000 $620 2846.306 $17,647 +3.07%
2025 $620,000 $620 2761.405 $17,121 -6.62%
2024 $620,000 $620 2957.096 $18,334 -7.41%
2023 $646,000 $646 3065.238 $19,801 -6.32%
2022 $620,000 $620 3409.064 $21,136 -14.70%

Permits for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3290 Park Avenue, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 4 8 Public 1-6 298 0.31