Nassau County  »  11572  »  Davis Pl  »  3011 Davis Pl

3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-441-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

Sale date 11/09/1993
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,337

Lot & Building Information for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,783
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Canal waterfront
Topography Level
Acreage 0.136
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572?

3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,783 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717, the tax amount paid for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 is $20,408.

When was 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572 was last sold in 11/09/1993 for $375,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/1993 $375,000

Title Documents for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/03/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/09/1993 - D
11/16/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $20,408
Current property tax $16,338
Tax class
Market value $717,000
Assessed value $717
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $769,000 $769 2761.405 $21,235 -6.62%
2024 $768,841 $769 2957.096 $22,740 -3.53%
2023 $769,000 $769 3065.238 $23,572 -10.09%
2022 $769,000 $769 3409.064 $26,216 -10.01%
2021 $743,000 $743 3920.73 $29,131 +89.11%

Permits for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3011 Davis Place, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corona Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-9 23 0.46