Nassau County  »  11572  »  Foxhurst Rd  »  112 Foxhurst Rd

112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside
Zip code 11572
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 54-474-208

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

Sale date 01/03/2007
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,557

Lot & Building Information for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 384
Building class Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.079
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
384 Warehouse C 1955 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 384 Multi use storage

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Job Shops and Multiple Use Buildings with No Interior Finish (710.34) located at 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 has a total of 384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572?

112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $159,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2007 $530,000

Title Documents for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/13/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
01/03/2007 - D
02/06/2007 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, NY 11572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,922
Current property tax $10,557
Tax class
Market value $159,000
Assessed value $1,590
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $136,300 $1,363 735.173 $10,020 +3.23%
2024 $158,905 $1,494 699.368 $9,707 +2.51%
2023 $159,000 $1,590 747.426 $9,470 -22.69%
2022 $159,000 $1,590 770.393 $12,249 +0.58%
2021 $148,500 $1,485 820.089 $12,178 +61.34%

Permits for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,627
Median age 44
Average household income $178,259
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 10,460
Owner occupied units 91.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $643,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $595,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Foxhurst Road, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.