3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Ray Lane, Malverne |
| Zip code | 11565 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Malverne |
| Parcel ID | 35-N-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,414 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
| Building sqft | 1,702 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.189 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Malverne UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,702 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $534, the tax amount paid for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565 is $11,262.
When was 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold?3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 10/06/2021.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,262 |
| Current property tax | $9,415 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $534,000 |
| Assessed value | $534 |
Assessment History for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534,000 | $534 | 2016.635 | $10,769 | -14.36% |
| 2024 | $534,548 | $534 | 2354.897 | $12,575 | +2.71% |
| 2023 | $534,000 | $534 | 2292.706 | $12,243 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $534,000 | $534 | 2557.809 | $13,659 | -10.12% |
| 2021 | $504,000 | $504 | 3015.125 | $15,196 | +65.21% |
Permits for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 172 | 0.21 |
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 172 | 0.21 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.29 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 266 | 0.29 |
| Howard T Herber Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 422 | 0.46 |
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 0.95 |
| West Hempstead Middle School | NR | Public | 7-8 | 284 | 1.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 0.46 |
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 0.95 |
| West Hempstead High School | 8 | Public | 7-12 | 783 | 1.20 |
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.62 |
| Hebrew Academy Of Nassau County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,107 | 1.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne
Here are the neighbors for 3 Ray Lane, Malverne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 Atlas Ave, Malverne | 2,031 | ||
| 350 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,452 | 07/29/2024 | |
| 380 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 2,576 | 09/02/2020 | $419,900 |
| 376 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,204 | 05/18/2021 | $505,000 |
| 360 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 2,560 | ||
| 330 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,485 | 12/01/2009 | $374,000 |
| 1 Ray Ln, Malverne | 1,840 | 05/11/2022 | |
| 388 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 2,059 | ||
| 2 Ray Ln, Malverne | 1,238 | ||
| 370 Ocean Ave, Malverne | 1,866 | 07/10/2002 | $290,000 |