4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne |
| Zip code | 11565 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Malverne |
| Parcel ID | 35-244-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
| Building sqft | 1,819 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.184 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Full |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Malverne UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
- • Improvements for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,819 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $501, the tax amount paid for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 is $11,274.
When was 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold?4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 10/08/2003.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $11,275 |
| Current property tax | $2,811 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $501,000 |
| Assessed value | $501 |
Assessment History for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $501,000 | $501 | 2250.483 | $11,275 | -0.63% |
| 2025 | $521,000 | $521 | 2177.843 | $11,347 | -8.57% |
| 2024 | $551,000 | $527 | 2354.897 | $12,410 | -10.60% |
| 2023 | $559,000 | $559 | 2483.221 | $13,881 | -9.72% |
| 2022 | $551,000 | $551 | 2790.412 | $15,375 | -14.77% |
Permits for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne
The complete history of permits filed for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Atlas Avenue, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 172 | 0.24 |
| Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School | NR | Public | K-2 | 350 | 0.38 |
| Cornwell Avenue School | 7 | Public | 1-3 | 328 | 0.39 |
| Willow Road School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 486 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.50 |